| Appointed Marketing Agency

Marketed By: Evelyn |CEA Reg: R062256J

Where Everythings begins With Endless Possibilities

The Continuum offers immediate access to daily needs. Eccellente by HAO mart (390m) and KINEX (410m) provide diverse retail and dining options. Families benefit from KONG HWA SCHOOL (770m) and HAIG GIRLS' SCHOOL (880m) nearby, connecting residents to established primary education within reach. Read Reviews

*The information is subject to change and photos/images used are for illustration purposes only.

WELCOME TO THE CONTINUUM

ONE HOME, BOUNDLESS POSSIBILITIES

Discover a unique living concept at The Continuum, where thoughtfully integrated spaces foster a vibrant lifestyle. This freehold property presents opportunities for modern living combined with convenient access to daily essentials and leisure. Enjoy well-appointed community areas designed for connection and relaxation, alongside various amenities that cater to diverse preferences. Experience a refined urban existence, surrounded by cultural richness and connectivity, shaping a fulfilling daily routine.

BE AMONG THE FIRST TO DISCOVER

Gain early insights into The Continuum. Access comprehensive materials including detailed floor plans, site location layouts, indicative figures, and available considerations. Connect with us to explore this upcoming freehold property in Geylang.

District

D15 - KATONG, JOO CHIAT, AMBER ROAD

Road

THIAM SIEW AVE

Total Units

816

Tenure

FREEHOLD

Category

NON-LANDED RESIDENTIAL

Expected TOP

17 NOVEMBER 2027

Expected Date Legal Completion

17 November 2027

Land Size Area

~269,995 sqft

Thoughtful Design, Inspired Living

Discover a diverse selection of homes, from 1-Bedroom units to spacious 4-Bedroom residences, Sky Suites, and Penthouses. Each unit showcases thoughtful design, maximizing space for comfort and utility. Experience versatile layouts planned for effortless adaptability and seamless daily functionality. Your ideal setting awaits.

The Continuum

Amenities: A World of Well-being

Discover diverse amenity areas crafted for every rhythm of life. Enjoy expansive pools, serene gardens, and active zones designed for recreation and relaxation. These spaces seamlessly blend to foster a vibrant community spirit, ensuring every moment at home is a delightful experience. Accessibility and variety are at the forefront.

Schedule a slot with us

Enquire Now

The Continuum: Location Details

Trains (MRT & LRT)

  • CC8 Dakota

    MRT

    790 m
  • EW8/CC9 Paya Lebar

    MRT

    840 m
  • EW7 Eunos

    MRT

    1280 m

Bus Stops

  • Aft Ipoh Lane

    Tg Katong Rd

    160 m
  • Dunman View

    Dunman Rd

    180 m
  • Aft Dunman Rd

    Tg Katong Rd

    190 m

Primary Schools

  • Haig Girls' School

    51 Koon Seng Road

    780 m
  • Tanjong Katong Primary School

    10 Seraya Road

    820 m
  • Kong Hwa School

    350 Guillemard Road

    870 m

Secondary Schools

  • Tanjong Katong Secondary School

    130 Haig Road

    300 m
  • Tanjong Katong Girls' School

    20 Dunman Lane

    380 m
  • Chung Cheng High School (main)

    50 Goodman Road

    800 m

International Schools

  • Canadian International School (tanjong Katong Campus)

    371 Tanjong Katong Road Singapore 437128

    860 m
  • Etonhouse International School (broadrick)

    51 Broadrick Rd Singapore 439501

    890 m
  • Gig International School

    190 Changi Road Mdis Building Singapore 419974

    1040 m

Supermarkets

  • Eccellente By Hao Mart

    Central

    390 m
  • Kinex (formerly Onekm)

    Central

    430 m
  • City Plaza

    Central

    490 m

Healthcare

  • Corporate Dental Clinic

    Haig Road

    230 m
  • Haig Specialist O & G Clinic Pte Ltd

    Haig Rd

    230 m
  • Minmed Clinic (haig Road)

    Haig Rd

    250 m

Price

1 BEDROOM+STUDY

5 Units

560 - 560 sqft

$1,480,000 - $1,480,000 ($2,643 - $2,643 PSF)

3 BEDROOM

1 Units

1,076 - 1,076 sqft

$2,959,000 - $2,959,000 ($2,750 - $2,750 PSF)

3 BEDROOM PREMIER

3 Units

1,087 - 1,302 sqft

$3,165,000 - $3,649,000 ($2,753 - $2,912 PSF)

3 BEDROOM+STUDY

3 Units

1,249 - 1,453 sqft

$3,502,000 - $4,150,000 ($2,804 - $2,856 PSF)

4 BEDROOM

1 Units

1,496 - 1,496 sqft

$4,103,000 - $4,103,000 ($2,743 - $2,743 PSF)

4 BEDROOM PREMIER

15 Units

1,690 - 2,034 sqft

$4,481,000 - $5,799,000 ($2,651 - $2,968 PSF)

5 BEDROOM

23 Units

1,905 - 1,905 sqft

$5,087,000 - $5,871,000 ($2,670 - $3,082 PSF)

The Continuum Experience

Expansive Views, Refined Living

Discover a lifestyle elevated by thoughtfully designed, multi-level facilities. From serene leisure zones to dynamic social spaces, each area is crafted to enrich your daily experience. Enjoy sweeping vistas that complement a range of recreational pursuits, fostering connection and tranquility within your living environment.

Request Details

Connect for Further Details

Our dedicated concierge service is ready to assist you. Obtain comprehensive acquisition details, current unit availability, and schedule a personalized viewing appointment for #TheContinuum. Let us facilitate your journey to finding your ideal home. We are here to provide tailored assistance.

Secure Your Viewing Now

Enquire Now

Contact Us Today

The Continuum

Need Help? Chat Now